Is Nesquik Chocolate Flavoured Milk Drink 500g Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, chocolaty powder that dissolves into milk to create a smooth, creamy drink; reviewers note strong chocolate flavor, easy mixing with occasional clumping if not stirred thoroughly. Commonly used in beverages, smoothies, milkshakes and for pouring over cereal or baking. Appeals to children and adults seeking quick everyday chocolate drinks.
Why it's not dairy free
- chocolate milk flavouring cane sugar
chocolate milk flavouring cane sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, chocolaty powder that dissolves into milk to create a smooth, creamy drink; reviewers note strong chocolate flavor, easy mixing with occasional clumping if not stirred thoroughly. Commonly used in beverages, smoothies, milkshakes and for pouring over cereal or baking. Appeals to children and adults seeking quick everyday chocolate drinks.
Ingredients
Ingredients - Chocolate Milk Flavouring Cane Sugar, Cocoa*, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Spice (Cinnamon). *Rainforest Alliance Certified Contains Soy May Contain Milk.
Check Nesquik Chocolate Flavoured Milk Drink 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Chocolate Flavoured Milk Drink 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nesquik Chocolate Flavoured Milk Drink 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


