Is Nestlé Nesquik Classic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Nestle Nesquik Classic is a chocolate milk powder drink mix that is loved by people. It offers a delicious chocolate flavor and contains 8 grams of protein, along with 12 essential vitamins and minerals. Nesquik does not contain high fructose corn syrup or artificial flavors, making it a healthier choice. It is also kosher-certified. People appreciate the great price of this product, as well as its ability to mix well.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% Of Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spice. Contains: Soy. May Contain Milk And Wheat.

Check Nestlé Nesquik Classic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nestlé Nesquik Classic is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast