Is Nestle Nesquik Low Fat Chocolate Flavor Milk 8 Fl. Oz. 6 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate
lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk With Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gel, Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Carrageenan
Check Nestle Nesquik Low Fat Chocolate Flavor Milk 8 Fl. Oz. 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nesquik Low Fat Chocolate Flavor Milk 8 Fl. Oz. 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Nesquik Low Fat Chocolate Flavor Milk 8 Fl. Oz. 6 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


