Is Nestle NIDO Fortificada Whole Milk Powder 56.3 oz. Canister | Powdered Milk Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- not in regular dry whole milk
- whole milk
not in regular dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin C (Not In Regular Dry Whole Milk), Sodium Ascorbate, Iron (Not In Regular Dry Whole Milk), Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate (Not In Regular Dry Whole Milk), Vitamin A Acetate (Not In Regular Dry Whole Milk), Vitamin D3 (Not In Regular Dry Whole Milk), Cholecalciferol
Check Nestle NIDO Fortificada Whole Milk Powder 56.3 oz. Canister | Powdered Milk Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle NIDO Fortificada Whole Milk Powder 56.3 oz. Canister | Powdered Milk Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle NIDO Fortificada Whole Milk Powder 56.3 oz. Canister | Powdered Milk Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk · Powder


