Is Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oils (Corn, Canola, Palm), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Milk Fat, Honey, Prebiotics (Oligofructose And Inulin), Less Than 2% Of Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Taurine, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Folic Acid, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenate
Check Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Hersheys Milk Chocolate Premium Frosting, 16 oz Canister
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


