Is NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag Vegetarian?

Description
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels are highly regarded for their delicious taste and creamy texture, making them a favorite among consumers. These chocolate chips are especially praised for their versatility in baking, making them a go-to choice for many bakers. With a 23 oz bag, they provide ample supply for various recipes. Overall, Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels are beloved for their taste, creaminess, and baking capabilities, making them a popular choice among chocolate chip enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels are highly regarded for their delicious taste and creamy texture, making them a favorite among consumers. These chocolate chips are especially praised for their versatility in baking, making them a go-to choice for many bakers. With a 23 oz bag, they provide ample supply for various recipes. Overall, Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels are beloved for their taste, creaminess, and baking capabilities, making them a popular choice among chocolate chip enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor)
Check NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


