Is NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels are highly regarded for their delicious taste and creamy texture, making them a favorite among consumers. These chocolate chips are especially praised for their versatility in baking, making them a go-to choice for many bakers. With a 23 oz bag, they provide ample supply for various recipes. Overall, Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels are beloved for their taste, creaminess, and baking capabilities, making them a popular choice among chocolate chip enthusiasts.

Description
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels are highly regarded for their delicious taste and creamy texture, making them a favorite among consumers. These chocolate chips are especially praised for their versatility in baking, making them a go-to choice for many bakers. With a 23 oz bag, they provide ample supply for various recipes. Overall, Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels are beloved for their taste, creaminess, and baking capabilities, making them a popular choice among chocolate chip enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor)
Check NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


