Is NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag Vegan?

Description
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels are highly regarded for their delicious taste and creamy texture, making them a favorite among consumers. These chocolate chips are especially praised for their versatility in baking, making them a go-to choice for many bakers. With a 23 oz bag, they provide ample supply for various recipes. Overall, Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels are beloved for their taste, creaminess, and baking capabilities, making them a popular choice among chocolate chip enthusiasts.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels are highly regarded for their delicious taste and creamy texture, making them a favorite among consumers. These chocolate chips are especially praised for their versatility in baking, making them a go-to choice for many bakers. With a 23 oz bag, they provide ample supply for various recipes. Overall, Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels are beloved for their taste, creaminess, and baking capabilities, making them a popular choice among chocolate chip enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor)
Check NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


