Is Nestle NIDO Lacto-Ease Whole Milk Powder 1.76 lb. Canister Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b1
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
- +2 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Corn, Palm, Canola), Reduced Minerals Whey, Milkfat, Prebiotics (Oliofructose, Inulin), Less Than 2% Of Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Lactase, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Taurine, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K), Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)
Check Nestle NIDO Lacto-Ease Whole Milk Powder 1.76 lb. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle NIDO Lacto-Ease Whole Milk Powder 1.76 lb. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nestle NIDO Lacto-Ease Whole Milk Powder 1.76 lb. Canister is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Powder


