Is Nestle NIDO Lacto-Ease Whole Milk Powder 1.76 lb. Canister Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Corn, Palm, Canola), Reduced Minerals Whey, Milkfat, Prebiotics (Oliofructose, Inulin), Less Than 2% Of Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Lactase, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Taurine, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K), Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)
Check Nestle NIDO Lacto-Ease Whole Milk Powder 1.76 lb. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle NIDO Lacto-Ease Whole Milk Powder 1.76 lb. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Nestle NIDO Lacto-Ease Whole Milk Powder 1.76 lb. Canister is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Powder


