Is Nestle Nido Strawberry Milk Beverage, Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- less of nonfat milk
- reduced fat milk
less of nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF NONFAT MILK, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, ZINC SULFAT STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL).
Check Nestle Nido Strawberry Milk Beverage, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nido Strawberry Milk Beverage, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


