Is Nestle Parlour Heavenly Hash Frozen Dessert Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- almonds roasted in hydrogenated soybean oil
- soy lecithin
almonds roasted in hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Water, Chocolatey Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Almonds Roasted In Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Butter, Cocoa, Pectin, Guar Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavour, Colour, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Nestle Parlour Heavenly Hash Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Parlour Heavenly Hash Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Nestle Parlour Heavenly Hash Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


