Is Nestle Parlour Mint Chocolate Swirl Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk ingredient
- modified milk
milk ingredient
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk Ingredient, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Colour, Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Keep Frozen
Check Nestle Parlour Mint Chocolate Swirl Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Parlour Mint Chocolate Swirl Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Where to buy
Nestle Parlour Mint Chocolate Swirl Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


