Is Nestle Peppermint Crisp Large Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- full cream milk powder
- milk protein
- whey powder
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Non-And Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Palm Fruit Oil, Shea Nut Oil, Seed Oil), Glucose Syrup, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Golden Syrup (Invert Syrup, Salt), Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Butterfat, Milk Protein, Milk Sugar), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin E322, E476), Peppermint Flavouring, Vanilla Flavouring, Colourant (E141).
Check Nestle Peppermint Crisp Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Peppermint Crisp Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Peppermint Crisp Large is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


