Is Nestle Professional, NES70060, Dark Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix, 50 / Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dairy Product Solids (from Milk)., Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Or Palm Kernel And Hydrogenated Soybean), And Less Than 2% of Sodium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose. Made On Equipment That Also Processes Soy And Wheat.

Check Nestle Professional, NES70060, Dark Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix, 50 / Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Professional, NES70060, Dark Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix, 50 / Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking