Is Nestle Pure Life Fruity Water Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 5% of natural flavors
5% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Less than 0.5% of Natural Flavors and Mineral Blend (Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Nestle Pure Life Fruity Water Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Pure Life Fruity Water Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Cocoa, 100% Pure
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
NESTLE, PURE LIFE, SPLASH WATER BEVERAGE, ACAI GRAPE, ACAI GRAPE
La Croix Natural Pure Sparkling Water Orange 12PK of 12oz Cans
Where to buy
Nestle Pure Life Fruity Water Apple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


