Is NESTLE, PURE LIFE, SPLASH WATER BEVERAGE, ACAI GRAPE, ACAI GRAPE Pescatarian?

Description
Nestle Pure Life Splash Water Beverage Acai Grape is a popular fruit water beverage that people love for its refreshing taste. It is electrolyte-infused, making it a healthy choice. With zero calories and zero sugar, it is a guilt-free refreshment option. The drink comes in a range of sizes, which people appreciate. Overall, Nestle Pure Life Splash Water Beverage Acai Grape is well-liked for its taste, size options, and health benefits.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nestle Pure Life Splash Water Beverage Acai Grape is a popular fruit water beverage that people love for its refreshing taste. It is electrolyte-infused, making it a healthy choice. With zero calories and zero sugar, it is a guilt-free refreshment option. The drink comes in a range of sizes, which people appreciate. Overall, Nestle Pure Life Splash Water Beverage Acai Grape is well-liked for its taste, size options, and health benefits.
Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, AND MAGNESIUM SULFATE.
Check NESTLE, PURE LIFE, SPLASH WATER BEVERAGE, ACAI GRAPE, ACAI GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE, PURE LIFE, SPLASH WATER BEVERAGE, ACAI GRAPE, ACAI GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Toll House Cocoa, 100% Pure
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


