Is NESTLE, PURE LIFE, SPLASH WATER BEVERAGE, LEMON, LEMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nestle Pure Life Splash Water Beverage Lemon Lemon is a product that is loved by people for its taste. It is a lemon-flavored water beverage that offers a refreshing and enjoyable experience. The details about the product are not provided, but it can be inferred that it is a water-based beverage infused with a lemon flavor. The fact that people love the taste of this water indicates that it has garnered positive feedback from consumers. Overall, Nestle Pure Life Splash Water Beverage Lemon Lemon is appreciated for its delightful taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURIFIED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, AND MAGNESIUM SULFATE.

Check NESTLE, PURE LIFE, SPLASH WATER BEVERAGE, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NESTLE, PURE LIFE, SPLASH WATER BEVERAGE, LEMON, LEMON is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidicTart
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go