Is NESTLE, PUSH-UP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS, CHERRY BLAST, TURBO GRAPE, OUTRAGEOUS ORANGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- cream
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE PUSH-UP: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MILK, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TRAGACANTH GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ISOMALT, DEXTROSE, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, CORN STARCH. CONTAINS: MILK INGREDIENTS. CHERRY PUSH-UP: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MILK, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, BEET JUICE COLOR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TRAGACANTH GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS: MILK INGREDIENTS. GRAPE PUSH-UP: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MILK, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE COLOR, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PECTIN, DEXTROSE.
Check NESTLE, PUSH-UP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS, CHERRY BLAST, TURBO GRAPE, OUTRAGEOUS ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE, PUSH-UP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS, CHERRY BLAST, TURBO GRAPE, OUTRAGEOUS ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


