Is Nestle Push Up Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Cream, Ctric Aco, Whey, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Ascorbicacid (mtamin C) Mono And Diglycerides, Tragacanth Gum, Carob Bean Gum. Polysorbate 80, Pectin, Sorbitol, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene Color, Modified Cornstarch, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Dextrose. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Nestle Push Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Push Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


