Is Nestle Quality Street Favourites Creme Selection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
- lactic acid
- natural strawberry flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (milk), Emulsifier (lecithins), Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Natural Orange Flavouring, Acid (lactic Acid). Contains Nuts and Milk.
Check Nestle Quality Street Favourites Creme Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Quality Street Favourites Creme Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


