Is Quality Street® Cremé Selection Chocolate Bag 281g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
- lactic acid
- natural strawberry flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Natural Orange Flavouring, Acid (Lactic Acid), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Quality Street® Cremé Selection Chocolate Bag 281g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Street® Cremé Selection Chocolate Bag 281g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


