Is Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk chocolate
- whey powder
- from milk
- proteins from whey
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (From Palm/shea/sal/illipe/kokum Gurgi/mango Kernel), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Peppermint Flavourings, Skimmed Milk Chocolate And Plain Chocolate Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
COOL MINT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE
Jolly Llama Cool Mint Chocolate Chip Sandwiches
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


