Is Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peppermint flavourings

natural peppermint flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (From Palm/shea/sal/illipe/kokum Gurgi/mango Kernel), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Peppermint Flavourings, Skimmed Milk Chocolate And Plain Chocolate Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go