Is Nestle Quality Street Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, MilkSolid, Vegetable fats [Emusifier (Lecithin)], Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Mass^, Cocoa Butter^, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Coconut Butter (Milk), Hazelnuts, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, 471), Cocoa^, Salt, Flavours, Food Acid (Lactic). Contains Milk, Hazelnuts.

Check Nestle Quality Street against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go