Is Nestle Quality Street Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, MilkSolid, Vegetable fats [Emusifier (Lecithin)], Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Mass^, Cocoa Butter^, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Coconut Butter (Milk), Hazelnuts, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, 471), Cocoa^, Salt, Flavours, Food Acid (Lactic). Contains Milk, Hazelnuts.
Check Nestle Quality Street against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Quality Street in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


