Is Nestle Resource Fruit Flavoured Beverage Peach Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein (milk), Acidity Regulators (phosphoric Acid E338, Citric Acid E330), Choline Bi-tartrate, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Colours (carrot And Pumpkin Concentrates), Vitamins (c, E, Nicotinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, B6, B1, A, B2, Folic Acid, K1, Biotin, D3, B12), Minerals (ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Potassium Lodide), Artificial And Natural Flavourings. Contains Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Nestle Resource Fruit Flavoured Beverage Peach Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Resource Fruit Flavoured Beverage Peach Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Peach Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


