Is Nestle Resource Fruit Flavoured Beverage Peach Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavourings
artificial and natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein (milk), Acidity Regulators (phosphoric Acid E338, Citric Acid E330), Choline Bi-tartrate, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Colours (carrot And Pumpkin Concentrates), Vitamins (c, E, Nicotinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, B6, B1, A, B2, Folic Acid, K1, Biotin, D3, B12), Minerals (ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Potassium Lodide), Artificial And Natural Flavourings. Contains Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Nestle Resource Fruit Flavoured Beverage Peach Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Resource Fruit Flavoured Beverage Peach Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Peach Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


