Is Nestle Rolo Chocolate & Toffee Dessert Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- sweetened condensed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream
- skimmed milk 46
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- xanthan gum
- lecithins
- +1 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed MILK 46%, Cream (MILK), Sugar, MILK Chocolate 12% (Sugar, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa BUTTEr¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Whey Powder (MILK), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Flavouring), Toffee Syrup 7.9% (Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed MILK (MILK, Sugar), Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Flavouring, Salt), Modified Starch, Skimmed MILK Powder, Gelatine, Cocoa Powder¹, Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder¹, Salt, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Dextrose, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nestle Rolo Chocolate & Toffee Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Rolo Chocolate & Toffee Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Nestle Rolo Chocolate & Toffee Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


