Is Nestle Rolo Chocolate & Toffee Dessert Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed MILK 46%, Cream (MILK), Sugar, MILK Chocolate 12% (Sugar, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa BUTTEr¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Whey Powder (MILK), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Flavouring), Toffee Syrup 7.9% (Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed MILK (MILK, Sugar), Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Flavouring, Salt), Modified Starch, Skimmed MILK Powder, Gelatine, Cocoa Powder¹, Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder¹, Salt, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Dextrose, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Nestle Rolo Chocolate & Toffee Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Rolo Chocolate & Toffee Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamyGooeySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go