Is Nestle Rolo Frozen Dessert Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve frozen bars combine a smooth, creamy ice cream base with swirls of chocolate and sticky caramel, delivering a sweet, layered flavor and contrasting soft and slightly chewy textures. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go treat, dessert topping, or after-meal indulgence; reviewers note nostalgic taste, portion size, and quick melting behavior.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours and artificial flavours
flavours and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve frozen bars combine a smooth, creamy ice cream base with swirls of chocolate and sticky caramel, delivering a sweet, layered flavor and contrasting soft and slightly chewy textures. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go treat, dessert topping, or after-meal indulgence; reviewers note nostalgic taste, portion size, and quick melting behavior.
Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Water, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Flavours And Artificial Flavours, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Nestle Rolo Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Rolo Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Nestle Rolo Frozen Dessert is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


