Is Nestle Rolo Hot Chocolate K-Cups Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut

hydrogenated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel And Soy Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Sucralose, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, May Contain Wheat

Check Nestle Rolo Hot Chocolate K-Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Rolo Hot Chocolate K-Cups is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking