Is Nestle Rolo Large Egg 284G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk powders
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- proteins from whey
- sugar
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Egg: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Vegetable Fat (Mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Rolo: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Powders (Whole And Skimmed), Invert Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Butterfat (From Milk), Salt, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Nestle Rolo Large Egg 284G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Rolo Large Egg 284G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Rolo Large Egg 284G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


