Is Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skimmed milk
  • milk caramel
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • whey powder
  • yogurt

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (from Milk 68%), Mini Rolos 14% [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Invert Sugar Syrup, Butterfat (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins, Salt, Flavourings], Sugar, Rice Starch, Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Milk Caramel (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water)

Check Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping