Is Nestlé Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Lollies Oat Free?

Description
Four 65ml fruit flavored lollies deliver concentrated, familiar fruit tastes with a smooth, icy texture that becomes softer as they melt. Often eaten as a quick refreshment or children's treat, reviewers note authentic candy like flavor, good portion size, and occasional melting during warm conditions and generally positive nostalgic comments.

Description
Four 65ml fruit flavored lollies deliver concentrated, familiar fruit tastes with a smooth, icy texture that becomes softer as they melt. Often eaten as a quick refreshment or children's treat, reviewers note authentic candy like flavor, good portion size, and occasional melting during warm conditions and generally positive nostalgic comments.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juice from Concentrate (25%) (Pineapple, Orange, Raspberry, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Lime), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Flavourings, Invert Sugar Syrup, Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Curcumin), Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup
Check Nestlé Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Nestlé Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Lollies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


