Is Nestle Salted Caramel Pretzel Choc Bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Choc Coated Salted Caramel Flavoured Pretzel Pieces. Milk Choc (74%) [sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fats (emulsifiers (492, Lecithin)), Cocoa, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Salted Caramel Pretzels (25%) [wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt (0.7%), Malted Barley Extract, Vegetable Oil (soy), Milk Solids, Flavour, Caramelised Sugar, Colour (curcumin)], Glaze (emulsifier (472a)), Glazing Agent (904), Finely Ground Hazelnut, Macadamia, Cashew, Almond. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Cashew and Almond. It may also contain Peanut, Brazil Nut, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut, Oat, Rye and Barley.

Check Nestle Salted Caramel Pretzel Choc Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go