Is Nestle Scorched Almonds Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- 26% milk solids
- chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar,milk Solids,cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass,emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin,476),flavours), Roasted Almonds, Glazing Agent, Chocolate Contains Minimum 26% Cocoa Solids And 26% Milk Solids
Check Nestle Scorched Almonds Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Scorched Almonds Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Scorched Almonds Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


