Is Nestle Scorched Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 26% milk solids
  • milk solids
  • 1 finely ground 2 chocolate
  • chocolate

26% milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids
1 finely ground 2 chocolate
chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours), Roasted Almonds, Glaze (Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier ), Glazing Agent, Hazelnuts,sup,1,/sup, Macadamias,sup,1,/sup, 1 Finely Ground 2 Chocolate Contains Minimum 26% Cocoa Solids And 26% Milk Solids

Check Nestle Scorched Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Scorched Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go