Is Nestle Scorched Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • macadamias
  • roasted almonds

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

macadamias
roasted almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours), Roasted Almonds, Glaze (Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier ), Glazing Agent, Hazelnuts,sup,1,/sup, Macadamias,sup,1,/sup, 1 Finely Ground 2 Chocolate Contains Minimum 26% Cocoa Solids And 26% Milk Solids

Check Nestle Scorched Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Scorched Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go