Is Nestle Scorched Almonds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 26% milk solids
- milk solids
- 1 finely ground 2 chocolate
- chocolate
26% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours), Roasted Almonds, Glaze (Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier ), Glazing Agent, Hazelnuts,sup,1,/sup, Macadamias,sup,1,/sup, 1 Finely Ground 2 Chocolate Contains Minimum 26% Cocoa Solids And 26% Milk Solids
Check Nestle Scorched Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Scorched Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Where to buy
Nestle Scorched Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


