Is Nestle Sensations Cinnamon Toast Crunch Lowfat Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lowfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Nestle Sensations Cinnamon Toast Crunch Lowfat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Sensations Cinnamon Toast Crunch Lowfat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


