Is Nestlé Shredded Wheat Bitesize Red Berries & Vanilla Breakfast Cereal 450g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (71.5%), Humectant: Glycerol, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Raspberry Puree Concentrate (0.9%), Strawberry Puree Concentrate (0.9%), Cranberry Puree Concentrate (0.7%), Carrot Concentrate, Hibiscus Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Firming Agent: Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavourings, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Nestlé Shredded Wheat Bitesize Red Berries & Vanilla Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Shredded Wheat Bitesize Red Berries & Vanilla Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast