Is Nestle Smarties Split Pot Vanilla Flavour Yogurt 6 x 107g (642g) Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Vanilla Flavour Yogurt 86.7% [Yogurt [Milk] 76%, Water, Sugar, Starch, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Thickener (Guar Gum)], Mini Smarties 13.3% [Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass¹, Cocoa Butter¹, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Whey Permeate (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Rice Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotene, Curcumin), Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agents (Bees Wax White, Carnauba Wax), Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish), Barley Malt Extract], ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nestle Smarties Split Pot Vanilla Flavour Yogurt 6 x 107g (642g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Smarties Split Pot Vanilla Flavour Yogurt 6 x 107g (642g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Smarties Split Pot Vanilla Flavour Yogurt 6 x 107g (642g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


