Is NESTLE SPLASH Water Beverage with Natural Fruit Flavor, Pineapple Mango Flavor, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water , Less Than 0 . 5% of : Natural Flavors , Citric Acid ( To Preserve Freshness ) , Sodium Polyphosphate , Potassium Sorbate ( To Preserve Freshness ) , Potassium Benzoate ( To Preserve Freshness ) , Sucralose , Acesulfame Potassium , Calcium Disodium EDTA , Magnesium Sulfate .

Check NESTLE SPLASH Water Beverage with Natural Fruit Flavor, Pineapple Mango Flavor, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NESTLE SPLASH Water Beverage with Natural Fruit Flavor, Pineapple Mango Flavor, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Water · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go