No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Nestle Toll House Artisan Collection Extra Semi-Sweet 48% Cacao Premium Baking Chips Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin

Check Nestle Toll House Artisan Collection Extra Semi-Sweet 48% Cacao Premium Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Toll House Artisan Collection Extra Semi-Sweet 48% Cacao Premium Baking Chips is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Soy Free? Nestle Toll House Artisan Collection Extra Semi-Sweet 48% Cacao Premium Baking Chips | Spoonful