Is Nestle Toll House Artisan Collection Extra Semi-Sweet 48% Cacao Premium Baking Chips Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin
Check Nestle Toll House Artisan Collection Extra Semi-Sweet 48% Cacao Premium Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Toll House Artisan Collection Extra Semi-Sweet 48% Cacao Premium Baking Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Where to buy
Nestle Toll House Artisan Collection Extra Semi-Sweet 48% Cacao Premium Baking Chips is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


