Is Nestle Toll House Chocolate Peanut Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- chocolate
- nestl toll house milk chocolate morsels
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nestl�� Toll House� Milk Chocolate Morsels (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Halves (roasted Peanuts, Salt), Caramel Pieces (sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Butter [cream, Salt], Brown Sugar, Water, Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Salt). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Wheat, Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut, Egg.
Check Nestle Toll House Chocolate Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Toll House Chocolate Peanut Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


