Is Nestle Toll House Limited Edition Mint Swirled Chocolate Chip, 16 Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Sunflower Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Beta Carotene (Color), Whey), Nestle Toll House Morsels (Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors)), Nestle Toll House Swirled Morsels (Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor), Mint Confectionary (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Oil Of Peppermint, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Color Added (Including Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Soy Lecithin)), Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Eggs, Molasses, Baking Soda (Contains Soy Lecithin), Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Vanilla Extract, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor
Check Nestle Toll House Limited Edition Mint Swirled Chocolate Chip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Toll House Limited Edition Mint Swirled Chocolate Chip, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Nestle Toll House Limited Edition Mint Swirled Chocolate Chip, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


