Is NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Morsels 34.5 oz. Bag Vegan?

Description
This 34.5 oz bag contains milk chocolate morsels with a smooth, sweet milk-chocolate flavor and a firm-yet-meltable texture, commonly used for baking cookies, melting into sauces, topping desserts, or mixing into batters. Reviewers note consistent size and reliable melting for baking; some report occasional clumping or broken pieces and packaging.

Description
This 34.5 oz bag contains milk chocolate morsels with a smooth, sweet milk-chocolate flavor and a firm-yet-meltable texture, commonly used for baking cookies, melting into sauces, topping desserts, or mixing into batters. Reviewers note consistent size and reliable melting for baking; some report occasional clumping or broken pieces and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors
Check NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Morsels 34.5 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Morsels 34.5 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Morsels 34.5 oz. Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece, Granule


