No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Morsels 34.5 oz. Bag Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

This 34.5 oz bag contains milk chocolate morsels with a smooth, sweet milk-chocolate flavor and a firm-yet-meltable texture, commonly used for baking cookies, melting into sauces, topping desserts, or mixing into batters. Reviewers note consistent size and reliable melting for baking; some report occasional clumping or broken pieces and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors

Check NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Morsels 34.5 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Morsels 34.5 oz. Bag is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeMeijer

About this product

Chips · Piece, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Dairy Free? NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Morsels 34.5 oz. Bag | Spoonful